JUNIOR (GR 9/10) DIVISION

2019 “Fall Prep” Season

ROSTERS


CELTICS
Liam Holmes
Jacob Man
Caden Ashby
Vincent Kingsley
Carson Morrad
Matteo Martone
Sammy Therrien
Nate West
Zach Fizzard
Santiago Quiroga
SPURS
Zach Reid
Connor Nevin
Mathias Fowler
Carter Beauchamp
Reza Khonsari
Jesse Montes
Lluc Pasquel
Julius Rizalde
Jack Dallimore
Aiden Swartz
GOLDEN STATE
Brayson Fay
Andrew Schubert
Diego Thompson
Mitch Reynolds
Cole Miller
Charlie Paquet
Julian Gonzalez
Jaxon Pretty
Harrison Platt
Josh Stone
LAKERS
Aidan Graham
Mitchell White
Matthew Keenan
Alex Wickett
Ethan Taplin
Owen Jackson
Brock Taylor
Ethan O'Connor
Jordi Vilchez
Lucas Robbins

STANDINGS


PLACE TEAM WINS LOSSES
1 SPURS 5 1
2 LAKERS 4 2
3 CELTICS 2 4
4 GOLDEN STATE 1 5

SCHEDULE & RESULTS


DATE LOCATION GAME RESULT WINNER
Sept 22nd (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics v Spurs
Sept 22nd (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Golden State v Lakers
Sept 29th (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics v Lakers Lakers
Sept 29th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Spurs v Golden State Golden State
Oct 6th (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court Golden State v Celtics Celtics
Oct 6th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Spurs v Lakers Spurs
Oct 20th (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court Golden State v Lakers Lakers
Oct 20th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics v Spurs Spurs
Oct 27th (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court Spurs v Golden State Spurs
Oct 27th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics v Lakers Lakers
Nov 3rd (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court Spurs v Lakers Spurs
Nov 3rd (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Golden State v Celtics Celtics
Nov 10th (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics v Spurs Spurs
Nov 10th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Golden State v Lakers Lakers
PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
Nov 17th (6pm-7pm) Georgian College - North Court 3rd: Celtics Golden State
Nov 17th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court 1st: Spurs Lakers

STAT LEADERS


POINTS

NAME TEAM PPG
1
2
3
4
5

REBOUNDS

NAME TEAM RPG
1
2
3
4
5

ASSISTS

NAME TEAM APG
1
2
3
4
5

3 POINTERS

NAME TEAM Total 3's
1
2
3
4
5