JUNIOR (GR 9/10) DIVISION

2018 “Fall Prep” Season

ROSTERS


T-WOLVES
Aidan Graham
Ethan Laronde
Ethan Owen
Hudson Cancilla
Jackson Ain
Jatin Aujla
Luc Tourigny
Mitch Reynolds
Spencer Samra
Will Kalischnig
CELTICS
Alex Hull
Gabriele Angilletta
Garret Miller
Josh Sedgman
Mitchell White
Riley Kalesnikoff
Robert Nahuis
Sebastian Mendoza
Stefan Zelenovic
Zach Reid
GOLDEN STATE
Baron Dunbrook
Jacob Hoy
Jacob Man
Jayden Shallow
Kevin Shang
Matteo Martone
Sam Sax-Martin
Samuel Therrien
Seth Lowden
Vincent Kingsley
WIZARDS
Alex Jacobs
Cal McArthur
Carter Beauchamp
Connor Nevin
Diego Thompson
Lachlan Frank
Wyatt Thompson
Matthew Keenan
Nathan Vos
Tyler Carlson
SPURS
Adrian Dzierwa-Nowak
Brennen Salvatori
Darius Kent
Gabe Kotch
Joshua Payne
Giovanni Bertolino
Griffen Armstrong
JP Mendoza
Julian Gonzalez
Max Graham
LAKERS
Michael Hall
Ashar Belanger
DeAndre Odusanya
Dillon Longo
Domenic Isidoro-Taxiarchis
Donte Lake
James Kurs
Luke MacNeil
Reza Khonsari
Xavier Chatarpaul
KNICKS
Andrew Schubert
Brock Taylor
Carter Madorin
Ethan Taplin
Evan Hull
Colby Redwood
Jaryn Samra
Logan McGean
Tanner Kotlarz
Owen Jackson
KINGS
Charlie Paquet
Daniel Todorov
Jaden Pickersgill
Anmol Tyagi
Kayne Charette
Liam Holmes
Marco Bruni
Jack McLaughlin
Tynan Webb
Jonathan Nguyen

STANDINGS


PLACE TEAM WINS LOSSES
1 SPURS 6
2 T-WOLVES 4 2
3 KINGS 4 2
4 LAKERS 3 3
5 WIZARDS 2 4
6 KNICKS 2 4
7 CELTICS 2 4
8 GOLDEN STATE 1 5

SCHEDULE & RESULTS


DATE LOCATION GAME RESULT WINNER
Sept 30th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Lakers vs Kings 62-49 Kings
Sept 30th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court Spurs vs Wizards 106-82 Spurs
Sept 30th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics vs Golden St. 68-41 Celtics
Sept 30th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - South Court T-Wolves vs Knicks 94-62 T-Wolves
Oct 14th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court T-Wolves vs Golden St. 84-58 T-Wolves
Oct 14th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court Celtics vs Knicks 62-65 Knicks
Oct 14th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - North Court Spurs vs Kings 66-62 Spurs
Oct 14th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - South Court Lakers vs Wizards 82-81 Lakers
Oct 21st (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Knicks vs Wizards 91-66 Wizards
Oct 21st (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court Celtics vs Lakers 86-54 Lakers
Oct 21st (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - North Court T-Wolves vs Spurs 74-72 Spurs
Oct 21st (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - South Court Golden St. vs Kings 79-62 Kings
Oct 28th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics vs Kings 114-53 Kings
Oct 28th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court T-Wolves vs Wizards 106-61 T-Wolves
Oct 28th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - North Court Golden St. vs Lakers 92-55 Golden St.
Oct 28th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - South Court Knicks vs Spurs 61-92 Spurs
Nov 4th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court T-Wolves vs Lakers 70-76 Lakers
Nov 4th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court Celtics vs Spurs 88-108 Spurs
Nov 4th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - North Court Knicks vs Kings 61-89 Kings
Nov 4th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - South Court Golden St. vs Wizards 60-79 Wizards
Nov 11th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court Golden St. vs Spurs 66-91 Spurs
Nov 11th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court T-Wolves vs Kings 79-74 T-Wolves
Nov 11th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - North Court Celtics vs Wizards 74-66 Celtics
Nov 11th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - South Court Knicks vs Lakers 52-51 Knicks
PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
Nov 18th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - North Court 3rd: Kings vs Lakers
Nov 18th (7pm-8pm) Georgian College - South Court 1st: Spurs vs T-Wolves
Nov 18th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - North Court 5th: Wizards vs Knicks
Nov 18th (8pm-9pm) Georgian College - South Court 7th: Celtics vs Golden State

STAT LEADERS


POINTS

NAME TEAM PPG
1
2
3
4
5

REBOUNDS

NAME TEAM RPG
1
2
3
4
5

ASSISTS

NAME TEAM APG
1
2
3
4
5

3 POINTERS

NAME TEAM Total 3's
1
2
3
4
5